Company
Tzouvanni Properties Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tzouvanni Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Sharbelina Helen TzouvanniDirector · since 2019
- Andreas Marios TzouvanniDirector · since 2015
- Solomon TzouvanniDirector · since 2015
- Franco Christopher TzouvanniDirector · since 2012
- Elias TzouvanniDirector · since 2005
- Joseph Anthony TzouvanniDirector · since 2005
- Maroulla TzouvanniDirector
- Christopher TzouvanniSecretary
Previous officers 1
- Michael Pio Tzouvanni 2008-2012 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/04/1973
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Tzouvanni
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Tzouvanni Properties Limited
is controlled by Christopher Tzouvanni
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Tzouvanni.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,812,461
- Cash
- £269,377
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7,812,461 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7,812,461 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Elias Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2005
- Maroulla Tzouvanni Director
- Joseph Anthony Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2005
- Sharbelina Helen Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2019
- Andreas Marios Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2015
- Franco Christopher Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2012
- Solomon Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2015
Directors past 6 years
- Elias Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2005
- Joseph Anthony Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2005
- Sharbelina Helen Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2019
- Andreas Marios Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2015
- Franco Christopher Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2012
- Solomon Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2015
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Maroulla Tzouvanni Director
Portfolio (6)
- Elias Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2005
- Joseph Anthony Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2005
- Sharbelina Helen Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2019
- Andreas Marios Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2015
- Franco Christopher Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2012
- Solomon Tzouvanni Director · appointed 2015
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01108579
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data