Company
52 Anson Road, London N.7. Limited
52 Anson Road, London N.7. Limited is an active UK company (number 01109949), incorporated 1973, with 7 current directors including Lucy May and James Robert May. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 52 Anson Road, London N.7. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Jack William Wright 2016-2020 View profile
- Dr Jasmin Mirsal 2016-2020 View profile
- Jacqueline Wetherill 2003-2019 View profile
- Zeljka Tadej 2002-2009 View profile
- Michael Howard Grenville 2002-2011 View profile
- Stephen John Masters 2001-2002 View profile
- Mark Frederick Amis 1995-1997 View profile
- Yuen Man Tso 1995-2001 View profile
- Joseph Anthony Callanan 1994-2003 View profile
- Charles Christopher Callanan 1994-2003 View profile
- Gordon Alexander 1995 View profile
- Derek Leslie Saddleton Ball 2002 View profile
- Michael Graham Ralph 1993 View profile
- DE Zoysa, Isabelle, Doctor 1995 View profile
- Jack William Wright 2019-2020 View profile
- David Flack 2003-2019 View profile
- Mladen Jancic 2002-2009 View profile
- Dexter Burton 2002-2013 View profile
- Victoria Anne Copeman 1997-2016 View profile
- Johanna Mary Tso 1995-2001 View profile
- Michel Gordon Taylor Simpson 1994-1995 View profile
- Evans, Mark Lewis, Doctor 1993-2002 View profile
- Andrew Werbinski 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/04/1973
Financials
- Net assets
- £4,296
- Total assets
- £4,296
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-25 | Not reported | £4,296 |
| 2024-12-25 | Not reported | £6,016 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Lelia Helene Maiou Director · appointed 2013
- Maddalena Liverani Director · appointed 2019
- Martina Serli Director · appointed 2009
- Federico Rossi Director · appointed 2019
- Lucy May Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Balch Director · appointed 2013
- James Robert May Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Lelia Helene Maiou Director · appointed 2013
- Maddalena Liverani Director · appointed 2019
- Martina Serli Director · appointed 2009
- Federico Rossi Director · appointed 2019
- Andrew Balch Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Lelia Helene Maiou Director · appointed 2013
- Maddalena Liverani Director · appointed 2019
- Martina Serli Director · appointed 2009
- Federico Rossi Director · appointed 2019
- Lucy May Director · appointed 2020
- James Robert May Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Andrew Balch Director · appointed 2013
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01109949
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data