Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

58 Oakfield Road (Management Company) Limited

58 Oakfield Road (Management Company) Limited is an active UK company (number 01110189), incorporated 1973, with 3 current directors including Philip James Gow and Marcus James Howe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 58 Oakfield Road (Management Company) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Niamh Keller 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Matthew Benton 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Louise Wade 2018-2024 Director View profile
  4. Benjamin Fotheringham 2016-2020 Director View profile
  5. Katherine Anne Roper 2007-2018 Director View profile
  6. Max Hope 2005-2015 Director View profile
  7. Minhas Uddin Ahmed 2000-2002 Director View profile
  8. Catherine Winifred Vincent 1997-2013 Director View profile
  9. Christopher David Burton 1995-2000 Director View profile
  10. Nicolette Byrne Smith 2005 Director View profile
  11. Herbert Chard 1995 Director View profile
  12. Ali Raza 1997 Director View profile
  13. Dr Samantha Claire Morgan 2003-2006 Secretary View profile
  14. Hugh Walter Gregor 1994-2003 Secretary View profile
  15. Jill Denise Huntley 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/04/1973

Financials

Net assets
£5
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2025-12-31Not reported£5
2024-12-31Not reported£5

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.7y median 13.7y
average tenure
25.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01110189
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data