Company
Wolfeton Securities Limited
Wolfeton Securities Limited is an active UK company (number 01115998), incorporated 1973, with 4 current directors including Marius Cezar Munteanu and Hazel Kathleen Dyason. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wolfeton Securities Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Martin Stuart Wiley 2017-2025 View profile
- David Abrahams 2012-2016 View profile
- Gerald Abrahams 1999-2008 View profile
- Estelle Pauline Blake 1994-2011 View profile
- David Zetlein 2001 View profile
- Frank Braham 1999 View profile
- Sidney Schechter 1994 View profile
- Hamilton Chase Estates Limited 2017-2024 View profile
- Emilia Vynnycky 2007-2012 View profile
- Nita Singh 1999-2001 View profile
- Peter Edward Glover 1994-1999 View profile
- Louis Raymond 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/05/1973
Financials
- Total assets
- £18
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-24 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Hazel Kathleen Dyason Director · appointed 2022
- John Reid Director · appointed 2001
- Joanne Maddox Director · appointed 2017
- Marius Cezar Munteanu Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- John Reid Director · appointed 2001
- Joanne Maddox Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Hazel Kathleen Dyason Director · appointed 2022
- John Reid Director · appointed 2001
- Joanne Maddox Director · appointed 2017
- Marius Cezar Munteanu Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Martin Stuart Wiley Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01115998
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data