Company · London
John Davy (Vintner) Limited
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is John Davy (Vintner) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Amanda Caroline Davy 2004-2024 View profile
- Timothy Rochford Langley Hunt 2023 View profile
- Noel Ramsden 2008-2017 View profile
- Judith Mcdowell 2004-2008 View profile
- Eva Yee Wa Siew 2003-2004 View profile
- Heather Margaret Clarke 2000-2003 View profile
- Robert James Harding Taylor 1996-2000 View profile
- Kenneth Sidney Paramor 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 13/06/1973
- Registered office
- London
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above John Davy (Vintner) Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,164,293
- Total assets
- £1,222,324
- Cash
- £95,983
- Employees
- 0.04
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,077
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-29 | Not reported | £1,164,293 |
| 2026-03-29 | Not reported | £1,164,293 |
| 2025-03-30 | Not reported | £972,490 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mark Carrick Director · appointed 2025
- James Richard John Davy Director · appointed 2025
- John Sydney Victor Davy Director
- Susan Davy Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Susan Davy Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Mark Carrick Director · appointed 2025
- James Richard John Davy Director · appointed 2025
- John Sydney Victor Davy Director
- Susan Davy Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01118364
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data