Company · Mill Hill
Minos Investments Limited
Dormant Company
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Minos Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Colin Michael Clinton Andrews 2012-2025 View profile
- Julian Harrington Ebel 2009-2025 View profile
- Alfred Patrick Stirling 2008 View profile
- Antony Ebel 2009-2025 View profile
- Brian James Hallett 2008-2009 View profile
- Karen Ann Clark 1992-2008 View profile
- Rosemary Helen Northwood 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Dormant Company
- Incorporated
- 12/07/1973
- Registered office
- Mill Hill
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Greentree Estates Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-02 - Holyoak Investments INC. ceased 2018-03-29
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Tygwin Limited ceased 2016-06-01
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-01
Group
- Minos Investments Limited
is controlled by Greentree Estates Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-02 · source: Companies House PSC register - Greentree Estates Limited
is controlled by The Alan Mattey Trust Corporation Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - The Alan Mattey Trust Corporation Limited
is controlled by Robert Adam Davis
Evidence
active 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Robert Adam Davis.
34 other companies in this group
- ONE Bedford ROW Limited
- Deftbrent Limited
- Ultraflo Limited
- Garrison Reversions Limited
- Property Investments (1939) Limited
- Fable Estates Limited
- SW Investments Limited
- Davor Developments Limited
- Shortlift Limited
- Underwoods Investments Limited
- DCT Enterprises Limited
- Ultratown Limited
- OC358712
- Greentree Estate Limited
- West END & City Property Finance Limited
- Greentree Estates & Investments Limited
- West END & City Properties Limited
- Haslemere Advisory LTD.
- Colonnades Sixteen Limited
- The Alan Mattey Trust Corporation Limited
- Northridge Estates Limited
- Ultratown Investments Limited
- Greentree Estates Limited
- Moonbuild Limited
- Mill Hill Estates Limited
- Cloygate Limited
- D J J Estates Limited
- Foxglade Properties Limited
- GBR Finance Limited
- Cumshaw Limited
- Alexander Wadham-Corn (Development CO.) Limited
- Lampton Estates Limited
- Ibis (404) Limited
- Ultratown Norwich Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £100
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alexander Rael Barnett Director · appointed 2025
- Daniel James Mattey Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Alexander Rael Barnett Director · appointed 2025
- Daniel James Mattey Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01122375
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data