Company
South Meadow Lane Management Committee (1973) Limited
South Meadow Lane Management Committee (1973) Limited is an active UK company (number 01124799), incorporated 1973, with 6 current directors including Craig Stephen Perry and Michael John Greer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is South Meadow Lane Management Committee (1973) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Craig Stephen PerryDirector · since 2024
- Michael John GreerDirector · since 2024
- James PendredDirector · since 2024
- Louise Anne NewtonDirector · since 2024
- Alan NewtonDirector · since 2020
- David Henry PembertonDirector · since 2011
- Complete Property Management Solutions LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2026
Previous officers 22
- Anita Bridges 2020-2021 View profile
- Geofrey Alan Bridges 2020-2021 View profile
- Malcolm Bradley 2017-2022 View profile
- Christina Jean Waddington 2014-2016 View profile
- William Pickup 2013-2019 View profile
- Alexander Michael Watts 2012-2015 View profile
- Andrew Donald Varley 2009-2010 View profile
- Kenneth Route 2005-2011 View profile
- Robert Charles Robinson 2003-2009 View profile
- Mary Linda Pearly Gourdin 2003-2020 View profile
- Michael Ivan Jackson 1999-2000 View profile
- Brian John Crabtree 1999-2005 View profile
- Barry Duval-Crump 1999-2013 View profile
- William Frederick Pickup 1995-1998 View profile
- Thomas Towers 2000 View profile
- Arthur James Doughty 1994 View profile
- Stephen John Ashcroft 1994 View profile
- John Simon Miles Baker 1996 View profile
- Robert Inglis Robinson 1999 View profile
- Darren Norris 2016-2026 View profile
- Marjorie Baker 2001-2014 View profile
- John Albert George Bye 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/07/1973
Financials
- Net assets
- £63
- Cash
- £63
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £63 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £63 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Michael John Greer Director · appointed 2024
- James Pendred Director · appointed 2024
- David Henry Pemberton Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Newton Director · appointed 2020
- Craig Stephen Perry Director · appointed 2024
- Louise Anne Newton Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- David Henry Pemberton Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Newton Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Michael John Greer Director · appointed 2024
- James Pendred Director · appointed 2024
- David Henry Pemberton Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Newton Director · appointed 2020
- Craig Stephen Perry Director · appointed 2024
- Louise Anne Newton Director · appointed 2024
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01124799
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data