Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Brookleaze Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Brookleaze Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 29

  1. Mark Anthony Armstrong 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Sara Strong 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Hannah Gretel Fletcher 2021-2024 Director View profile
  4. Rodney Knott 2021-2021 Director View profile
  5. Alain Paul Parsons 2019-2020 Director View profile
  6. Radka Knott 2018-2020 Director View profile
  7. Michael Philip Bolton 2018-2021 Director View profile
  8. Katherine Ann Houghton 2015-2022 Director View profile
  9. Dr David Maurice Taylor 2013-2016 Director View profile
  10. Amy Sabina Goodson 2010-2018 Director View profile
  11. Sian Elizabeth Harris 2008-2011 Director View profile
  12. David Snell 2008-2017 Director View profile
  13. Alan Paul Parsons 2006-2017 Director View profile
  14. John Gudgeon 2003-2006 Director View profile
  15. Jason Peter Duignan 2000-2011 Director View profile
  16. Yvonne Brenda Webb 1995-2006 Director View profile
  17. Francis James Fisher 1995-1999 Director View profile
  18. Jeanette Margaret Sheen 1995 Director View profile
  19. Aneurin Thomas 1995 Director View profile
  20. Robert Hugh More 1993 Director View profile
  21. Patricia Mary More 2000 Director View profile
  22. Jane Alison Whenham 1993 Director View profile
  23. Inspire Property Management 2023-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  24. Mark Bruckshaw 2018-2023 Secretary View profile
  25. Helen Jane Bruckshaw 2015-2018 Secretary View profile
  26. Peter Graham Houlding 2007-2018 Secretary View profile
  27. Susan Chandler 2003-2007 Secretary View profile
  28. Martin Edward Rhodes 1993-2005 Secretary View profile
  29. Patricia Ada Kneath Chamberlain 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/07/1973

Financials

Net assets
£17
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£17
2026-06-30Not reported£17
2025-06-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

4.2y median 5y
average tenure
5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01125693
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data