Company
Templemere Residents Association Limited
Templemere Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01132774), incorporated 1973, with 6 current directors including Peter Anthony Cooper Howe and Adrienne Elizabeth Hendrey. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Templemere Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
- Peter Anthony Cooper HoweDirector · since 2022
- Adrienne Elizabeth HendreyDirector · since 2022
- Philip Stephen ChettleburghDirector · since 2021
- Marc Alan MiddletonDirector · since 2019
- Daniel John GreenDirector · since 2016
- Paul Raymond CurtisDirector · since 2009
- Adrienne Elizabeth Elizabeth HendreySecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 29
- David Marc Jamieson 2020-2023 View profile
- Rajen Davda 2017-2022 View profile
- David John Macintyre 2015-2019 View profile
- Barbara Kathleen Cannell 2012-2022 View profile
- Susan Angela Brown 2010-2023 View profile
- Dr Anne Beaumont 2010-2014 View profile
- Paul Adrian Stephen Webster 2010-2019 View profile
- Maria Sylvana Collins 2007-2009 View profile
- Steven Frederick Howes 2002-2015 View profile
- Moore, James Wiatt, Commander 1997-1998 View profile
- John Warwick Wright 1997-2005 View profile
- Trevor London 1996-2020 View profile
- Neville Graham Miller 1995-2015 View profile
- Clair Louise Marshall 1995-1996 View profile
- Patrick Albert Youngs 1994-1995 View profile
- Carolyn Frances Crocker 1993-1994 View profile
- Lilian Balaam 1992 View profile
- Daisy Trazaskowski 2000 View profile
- Terrance Stanley Pond 1994 View profile
- Jean Heath 2002 View profile
- Josephine Gaffer 1994 View profile
- Valerie Shepherd 2005 View profile
- Nigel Stephen Smith 2011 View profile
- Deborah Claire Daniels 1995 View profile
- Joan Betty Cane 2004-2021 View profile
- Richard Fleming 1999-2009 View profile
- John Trevor Swift 1994-2021 View profile
- Matthew James Ritson Codd 1993-1995 View profile
- Roy Gordon Eyles 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/09/1973
Financials
- Total assets
- £204,682
- Cash
- £193,533
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Daniel John Green Director · appointed 2016
- Philip Stephen Chettleburgh Director · appointed 2021
- Marc Alan Middleton Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Anthony Cooper Howe Director · appointed 2022
- Adrienne Elizabeth Hendrey Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Raymond Curtis Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel John Green Director · appointed 2016
- Marc Alan Middleton Director · appointed 2019
- Paul Raymond Curtis Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Philip Stephen Chettleburgh Director · appointed 2021
- Marc Alan Middleton Director · appointed 2019
- Peter Anthony Cooper Howe Director · appointed 2022
- Adrienne Elizabeth Hendrey Director · appointed 2022
- Paul Raymond Curtis Director · appointed 2009
Portfolio (1)
- Daniel John Green Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01132774
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data