Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Roskeen Court Management (Wimbledon) Limited

Roskeen Court Management (Wimbledon) Limited is an active UK company (number 01134490), incorporated 1973, with 2 current directors, James Declan Frost and Julie 0'Connor. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Roskeen Court Management (Wimbledon) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Robert James Stewart 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Alessandra Lenzi 2017-2020 Director View profile
  3. Barry John Moynihan 2013-2016 Director View profile
  4. Naoko Ito 2013-2022 Director View profile
  5. Polly Dawn Dryden 2013-2013 Director View profile
  6. Simon Anthony Lowe 2010-2013 Director View profile
  7. Sheila Woodward 2010-2024 Director View profile
  8. Karem Khiz Amir Roshani 2006-2014 Director View profile
  9. Alan Anthony Brace 2005-2021 Director View profile
  10. Margaret Elizabeth Cottage 2004-2005 Director View profile
  11. Patrick Joseph Rice Breslin 2001-2002 Director View profile
  12. Mary Clech Breslin 2001-2002 Director View profile
  13. Helen Miles 2000-2002 Director View profile
  14. Rita Joyce Stanley 1996-1997 Director View profile
  15. Robert David Hawkins 1994-1996 Director View profile
  16. John Francis Mcmeeken 1998 Director View profile
  17. Amelia Norma Moss 1995 Director View profile
  18. Ronald Whitby Cayless 2010 Director View profile
  19. Jacqueline Pilot 2021-2024 Secretary View profile
  20. Susanna Mcquibban 2002-2021 Secretary View profile
  21. Alfreda Grace Thorogood 2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/09/1973

Financials

Net assets
£4,554
Total assets
£64,661
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,554
2024-12-31Not reported£4,554

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

3.7y median 3.7y
average tenure
4.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01134490
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data