Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Moggs Mead Limited

Moggs Mead Limited is an active UK company (number 01135360), incorporated 1973, with 1 current director, Jeremy Edward Parker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Moggs Mead Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Sarah Elizabeth Pickett 2008-2012 Director View profile
  2. Barbara Stretch 2005-2009 Director View profile
  3. Amanda Jane Hollis 2003-2026 Director View profile
  4. Linda Barbara Marchant 2000-2005 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Peter Stretch 1999-2009 Director View profile
  6. Lizabeth Anne Stuart 1996-2004 Director View profile
  7. Eric Talbot 1996-1998 Director View profile
  8. Doris Marjorie Bovington 1992-2003 Director View profile
  9. Myrtle Wilkins 1996 Director View profile
  10. Barbie Benham 2001 Director View profile
  11. Spandley Michelle 1992 Director View profile
  12. Margaret Gray 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Catherine Louise Steadman 2008-2012 Secretary View profile
  14. Amy Joanna Piper 2007-2008 Secretary View profile
  15. Nicola June Stoker 2002-2007 Secretary View profile
  16. Jennifer Broadhead 2002 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/09/1973

Financials

Net assets
£15
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£15
2024-12-31Not reported£15

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.8y median 12.8y
average tenure
12.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01135360
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data