Company
Wadcroft Court Management Limited
Wadcroft Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01139487), incorporated 1973, with 2 current directors, Alexander John Cuming and Terence David Bartlett. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Wadcroft Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- James William Murphy 2008-2019 View profile
- Alexander Charles Christie 2004-2008 View profile
- Roger Dupenois 2002-2007 View profile
- Thomas James Iliffe 2000-2004 View profile
- Graham Henry Donaldson 2000-2002 View profile
- Janet Barbara Crow 2000-2010 View profile
- John Sydney Crow 2000-2010 View profile
- Joan May Hilton 1999-2007 View profile
- Jean Murrey 1999-2012 View profile
- Stuart James Francis 1992-1998 View profile
- Andrew Ross 2000 View profile
- Stephen Delaney 2000 View profile
- Nora Hamilton 1992 View profile
- Ian Plumb 1999 View profile
- James Philip Harwood 1998 View profile
- Susan West 2007-2010 View profile
- Gemma Louise Long 2005-2008 View profile
- Emma Samways 1999-2006 View profile
- Mark Bean 1993-1998 View profile
- John Dickinson 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/10/1973
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alexander John Cuming
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - James William Murphy ceased 2024-12-20
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Wadcroft Court Management Limited
is controlled by Alexander John Cuming
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alexander John Cuming.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9,431
- Total assets
- £9,431
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,431 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £9,431 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £10,180 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Terence David Bartlett Director · appointed 2006
- Alexander John Cuming Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Terence David Bartlett Director · appointed 2006
- Alexander John Cuming Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Terence David Bartlett Director · appointed 2006
- Alexander John Cuming Director · appointed 2007
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01139487
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data