Company · Leeds
Kingsway Court (Leeds) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Kingsway Court (Leeds) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- David Edward Precious 2018-2024 View profile
- Christopher Ian Tate 2015-2024 View profile
- Sheila Franklin 2009-2012 View profile
- Denise Crammer 2009-2010 View profile
- Maureen Mccallie 2006-2015 View profile
- Charles Robert Sinclair-Morris 2000-2011 View profile
- Kevin Cressey 1997-1998 View profile
- Christine Hampton 1997-2003 View profile
- Estelle Ginsberg 1997-2007 View profile
- Brenda Mary Harper 1994-1998 View profile
- Joyce Webster 1994-2000 View profile
- Elsie Bergman 1993-1997 View profile
- Margaret Patricia Barnes 2023 View profile
- Martin James Webster 1993 View profile
- Kathleen Tumilty 1992 View profile
- Simon Handley 2023-2025 View profile
- Catherine Louise Rawson 2003-2011 View profile
- Matthew Adam Thornfield 1997-2004 View profile
- Guy Michel Chenneveau 1996-1998 View profile
- Sydney Beaumont 1993-2000 View profile
- Anthony Jackson 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 15/10/1973
- Registered office
- Leeds
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stewart Murray Levi
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Christopher Ian Tate
appoints directors · notified 2019-04-05 - David Edward Precious ceased 2024-05-02
significant influence · notified 2018-02-08
Group
- Kingsway Court (Leeds) Limited
is controlled by Stewart Murray Levi
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stewart Murray Levi.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £46,697
- Cash
- £208,396
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Barry Paschali Director · appointed 2022
- Nicholas Giles Passman Director · appointed 2015
- Stewart Murray Levi Director · appointed 2013
- Keith Field Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas Giles Passman Director · appointed 2015
- Stewart Murray Levi Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Keith Field Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (3)
- Barry Paschali Director · appointed 2022
- Nicholas Giles Passman Director · appointed 2015
- Stewart Murray Levi Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01139600
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data