Company
Marnel Court Residents Limited
Marnel Court Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 01146546), incorporated 1973, with 8 current directors including Craig Andrew Jones and Alison Jane Inns. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marnel Court Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Craig Andrew JonesDirector · since 2026
- Alison Jane InnsDirector · since 2025
- Andrew William McleanDirector · since 2024
- Jaspal Singh ChathaDirector · since 2024
- Joanne Marie WagstaffDirector · since 2019
- Catherine Grace LancefieldDirector · since 2019
- Rosemary Anne ArnoldDirector · since 2001
- Howard BerryDirector
- Howard BerrySecretary · since 2016
Previous officers 54
- Dwaine Hines 2024-2026 View profile
- James Michael Keatley 2020-2024 View profile
- Ryan Edward Schubert 2019-2026 View profile
- Mandy Patricia Atkins 2019-2025 View profile
- Simon Anthony Garbett 2019-2026 View profile
- Stephen Wiliam Reade 2017-2026 View profile
- Guy Christian Taylor 2017-2020 View profile
- Louise Adele Rushton 2015-2017 View profile
- Rachael Katie Rushton 2015-2024 View profile
- Melissa Jayne Hicken 2014-2016 View profile
- Joanne Morrey 2013-2026 View profile
- Kate Louise Trigg 2009-2017 View profile
- Balvinder Cheema 2009-2024 View profile
- Albert Alston Davis 2008-2026 View profile
- Roger Michael Hampton Jephcott 2008-2017 View profile
- Jodie Louise Mason 2007-2017 View profile
- Julia Elisabeth Roberts 2005-2008 View profile
- Paul Robert Morrey 2004-2013 View profile
- Neil Stuart Davies 2004-2005 View profile
- Dale Gardner 2004-2011 View profile
- Deborah Ellen Oldfield 2001-2025 View profile
- Keith Cooke 2000-2006 View profile
- Stuart William Brewerton 2000-2026 View profile
- Dr Akhil Mandal 2000-2005 View profile
- Matthew James Parkes 1999-2007 View profile
- Barbara Fenby 1998-2000 View profile
- Jonathan Francis Rushton 1998-2015 View profile
- Adrian John Chandler 1996-1999 View profile
- Hazel Margaret Ann Walker 1996-2004 View profile
- Kenneth Harold Loveday 1994-1998 View profile
- Vincent Joseph Myers 1994-2000 View profile
- Paul Mark Zaremba 1994-2001 View profile
- Hilda Olive Blaney 1994-2008 View profile
- Joanne Leek 1994-2024 View profile
- Barbara Maureen Jephcott 1994-2001 View profile
- Gregory James Evans 1992-1996 View profile
- Maisie Hatfield 2010 View profile
- George Sidney Close 1993 View profile
- Jane Seabourne 1996 View profile
- Gail Alison Harris 1993 View profile
- Evelyn Anne Weaver 1993 View profile
- Peter Marshall 2003 View profile
- Ernest Henry Jephcott 2008 View profile
- Margaret Walker 1993 View profile
- Barbara May Weaver 1993 View profile
- Jessie Jones 2003 View profile
- Eunice Close 1993 View profile
- Elsie Bathurst 1998 View profile
- Rosemary Anne Arnold 2011-2014 View profile
- Dorothy May Jones 1998-2019 View profile
- Linda Elaine Barnett 1996-2000 View profile
- Kenneth Dryne Worth 1994-2019 View profile
- Williamson Bruce Bell 1993-1994 View profile
- Hilda Greenslade 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/11/1973
Financials
- Net assets
- £31,410
- Total assets
- £32,662
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £31,410 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £30,694 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Andrew William Mclean Director · appointed 2024
- Joanne Marie Wagstaff Director · appointed 2019
- Alison Jane Inns Director · appointed 2025
- Craig Andrew Jones Director · appointed 2026
- Howard Berry Director
- Jaspal Singh Chatha Director · appointed 2024
- Catherine Grace Lancefield Director · appointed 2019
- Rosemary Anne Arnold Director · appointed 2001
Directors past 6 years
- Joanne Marie Wagstaff Director · appointed 2019
- Catherine Grace Lancefield Director · appointed 2019
- Rosemary Anne Arnold Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Andrew William Mclean Director · appointed 2024
- Alison Jane Inns Director · appointed 2025
- Howard Berry Director
- Catherine Grace Lancefield Director · appointed 2019
- Rosemary Anne Arnold Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (3)
- Joanne Marie Wagstaff Director · appointed 2019
- Craig Andrew Jones Director · appointed 2026
- Jaspal Singh Chatha Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Deborah Ellen Oldfield Director · appointed 2001 · resigned 2025
- Ryan Edward Schubert Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
- Joanne Morrey Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2026
- Stephen Wiliam Reade Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
- Dwaine Hines Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Albert Alston Davis Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
- Stuart William Brewerton Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2026
- Mandy Patricia Atkins Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
- Simon Anthony Garbett Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01146546
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data