Company · Bordon
Stymies (Golf Lane) Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stymies (Golf Lane) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Thomas Richard Atkinson 2021-2024 View profile
- Lauran Elizabeth Carter 2020-2021 View profile
- Adrian Cox 2020-2025 View profile
- Dominic Henry Wright 2020-2026 View profile
- Simon Moules 2020-2026 View profile
- Rachael Jane Targett 2014-2018 View profile
- Paul Medlicott 2009-2025 View profile
- Evelyn Sally Esson 2002-2014 View profile
- Reginald Augustus Butler 2000-2006 View profile
- Robin Thomas Hall 2000-2002 View profile
- Prudence Caroline Alliston 2000-2009 View profile
- Beverley Anne Keddington 2000-2008 View profile
- Sarah Hawkins 1995-2000 View profile
- Dorothy Cotsworth 1995 View profile
- Pam Wilding 2018-2020 View profile
- Alison Claire Humber 2008-2018 View profile
- Sheila Humber 2000-2008 View profile
- Alan Paton Hillier Hutchison 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 08/01/1974
- Registered office
- Bordon
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alison Claire Humber ceased 2023-03-15
appoints directors · notified 2016-10-20
Group
- Stymies (Golf Lane) Management Limited
is controlled by Alison Claire Humber
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-10-20, ceased 2023-03-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alison Claire Humber.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,140
- Total assets
- £8,140
- Cash
- £8,655
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,140 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £8,140 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £14,523 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Craig Debell Director · appointed 2026
- Dominic Wright Director · appointed 2026
- Gwen Milligan Director · appointed 2025
- Judith Budd Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Craig Debell Director · appointed 2026
- Dominic Wright Director · appointed 2026
- Gwen Milligan Director · appointed 2025
- Judith Budd Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Medlicott Director · appointed 2009 · resigned 2025
- Dominic Henry Wright Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Simon Moules Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01155733
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data