Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The Sheringham Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Limited

The Sheringham Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 01160015), incorporated 1974, with 3 current directors including Simon James Fellows and Stephen Richard Parkes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is The Sheringham Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Robert Andrew Scott 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Anthea Fitzpatrick 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. James Edward Mccann 2013-2021 Director View profile
  4. Daniel Paul Fisher 2010-2013 Director View profile
  5. Anthony, Steven, Doctor 2006-2021 Director View profile
  6. David William Price 2001-2017 Director View profile
  7. June Nellie Evans 1999-2006 Director View profile
  8. Loraine Evelyn Nield 1998-2001 Director View profile
  9. Christopher John Branford 1997-1998 Director View profile
  10. Louise Phillipa Mewis 1995-1997 Director View profile
  11. Mary Mcgeachie Galloway 1993-1994 Director View profile
  12. Andrew Francis Handley 1998 Director View profile
  13. Margaret Ann Thorne 1993-2015 Secretary View profile
  14. Kira Squires 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/02/1974

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. The Sheringham Court (Wolverhampton) Residents Limited is controlled by Michelle Ann Binfield
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2024-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michelle Ann Binfield.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£28,972
Total assets
£28,972
Cash
£28,952
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£28,972
2025-12-31Not reported£28,972

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.1y median 2.9y
average tenure
4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01160015
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data