Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

TWO Avenue Road Limited

TWO Avenue Road Limited is an active UK company (number 01160872), incorporated 1974, with 3 current directors including Alan Rayne and Tara Aghdashloo. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is TWO Avenue Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Carol Lillian Symons 2016-2026 Director View profile
  2. David Wyndham 2013-2014 Director View profile
  3. Mehrdad Daftari 2011-2025 Director View profile
  4. Doreen Koby 2010-2016 Director View profile
  5. Michael Robert Henry Koby 2010-2016 Director View profile
  6. Ladan Hall 2010-2016 Director View profile
  7. Robert Kennedy 2010-2010 Director View profile
  8. Dr Manouchehr Takin 2008-2020 Director View profile
  9. Maryam Shakibnia 2006-2020 Director View profile
  10. Frank Phillip Dullop 2004-2012 Director View profile
  11. Suresh Punjabi 2002-2019 Director View profile
  12. Guy Sigmund Michael Kurlandski 2002-2004 Director View profile
  13. Gary Stephen Mond 1999-2009 Director View profile
  14. Ojik Brose 1999-2004 Director View profile
  15. Rose Lasky 1998-2003 Director View profile
  16. Patricia Zena Karger 1996-2000 Director View profile
  17. Stanley Norman 2001 Director View profile
  18. Henry Bronstein 1995 Director View profile
  19. Gerald Abraham Waller 1998 Director View profile
  20. George Kassabian 2011 Director View profile
  21. Frank Lampert 2008 Director View profile
  22. Christopher Laurence Burbridge 1998-2001 Secretary View profile
  23. David Daniels 1997-1998 Secretary View profile
  24. Laurence Krieger 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/02/1974

Financials

Net assets
£17,053
Total assets
£21,918
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-29Not reported£17,053
2025-06-29Not reported£17,828

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-29. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

7.1y median 4.6y
average tenure
15.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Professional services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01160872
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data