Company
Stratton Audley Manor House (Management) Limited
Stratton Audley Manor House (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 01162840), incorporated 1974, with 3 current directors including Emma Catherine Shanahan and Susan Wilson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stratton Audley Manor House (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Mark Darren Stewart 2024-2025 View profile
- Robert Thomas Cable 2024-2026 View profile
- Adnan Hassan Ahmed Ismael (18) 2023-2026 View profile
- Elaine June Jones 2022-2024 View profile
- Denise Mason 2022-2023 View profile
- John Feeney 2021-2026 View profile
- Richard Antony Eric Leigh-Wood 2021-2021 View profile
- Deborah Binyon 2020-2021 View profile
- Christine Diane Black 2019-2021 View profile
- Jeremy Gwynn Parkin 2017-2020 View profile
- Kathryn Margaret Walker 2017-2019 View profile
- Mark Parker 2016-2019 View profile
- Michael Morris 2016-2017 View profile
- Janet Campbell 2013-2015 View profile
- Dr Isabel Fleming Stirling 2012-2016 View profile
- Linda Margaret Clifford 2011-2016 View profile
- Helen Jane Cameron Fryer 2010-2011 View profile
- Lourdes Maria Holliman 2010-2015 View profile
- Neil Grhame Mitchell Hunter 2006-2009 View profile
- Leueen Clarke 2002-2005 View profile
- Esther Mary Hemshall 2000-2010 View profile
- John Hugh Cavana 1999-2003 View profile
- Beryl Edith Stevens 1998-2010 View profile
- Robert Alistair Sinclair 1997-2002 View profile
- James Kenneth Gardiner Maclay 1997-2000 View profile
- Audrey Campbell 1995-1997 View profile
- Donald Mcdowgall Sturgeon 1995-1999 View profile
- Colin Graeme Blears 1995-2011 View profile
- Colin Milner 1992 View profile
- Iain Colin Sanderson 1992 View profile
- Neil Douglas Block Management Limited 2018-2020 View profile
- Peerless Properties (Oxford) LTD 2012-2014 View profile
- Derek Edward Neal 1998-2012 View profile
- Robert Harper 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/03/1974
Financials
- Net assets
- £23
- Total assets
- £23
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £23 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £23 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ian Robert Mather Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Catherine Shanahan Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Ian Robert Mather Director · appointed 2024
- Susan Wilson Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Catherine Shanahan Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert Thomas Cable Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Adnan Hassan Ahmed Ismael (18) Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- John Feeney Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01162840
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data