Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Rothemay Limited

Rothemay Limited is an active UK company (number 01164093), incorporated 1974, with 3 current directors including Michael Antony Wright and Sarah Elizabeth Mclachlan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rothemay Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Judith Elizabeth Thomas 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Holly Louise Whittaker 2005-2016 Director View profile
  3. Paul Nicholas Lewis 2005-2017 Director View profile
  4. Emily Louisa Paffey 2005-2005 Director View profile
  5. Bonnie Coupland 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Giles Patrick Heeks 2004-2005 Director View profile
  7. Janet Mary Bagnall 2004-2005 Director View profile
  8. Belinda Walker 2001-2004 Director View profile
  9. Andrew Hay 2001-2009 Director View profile
  10. Angela Kate Dainton 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Nigel David Orchard 2001-2001 Director View profile
  12. John Arney 1995-2004 Director View profile
  13. Matthew Richard Staveley 1991-1997 Director View profile
  14. Jonathon Robert Foster 1995 Director View profile
  15. Julie-Ann Krasno Debska 1991 Director View profile
  16. Robert Ian Foley 1996 Director View profile
  17. Harper Sheldon Limited 2015-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  18. THS Accountants Limited 2003-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  19. Herwath Small Business Centre Limited 2002-2003 Corporate-secretary View profile
  20. Simon Keith Sheldon 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  21. Marion Elmes 1999-2001 Secretary View profile
  22. Robert William Mealing 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  23. Gerald Anthony Lawrence 1996-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/03/1974

Financials

Net assets
£8
Cash
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-12-31Not reported£8
2025-03-10Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

16.1y median 17y
average tenure
20.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01164093
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data