Company
Riverslea (Residents NO. 4) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Riverslea (Residents NO. 4) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- David William Arrowsmith 2014-2024 View profile
- Gillian Ruth Blackburn 2012-2017 View profile
- Roger Robert Shelton 2010-2021 View profile
- Roger John Gomersall 2009-2016 View profile
- Tony Richard Beaumont 2005-2022 View profile
- James Shea 2005-2011 View profile
- Susan Jose Baylis 2005-2007 View profile
- Margaret Moffatt 2005-2009 View profile
- John Michael Butler 1999-2005 View profile
- Colin Beverley Brinkman 1998-1998 View profile
- John Dobie 1992-2000 View profile
- Professor Thomas Alexander Preston 2000 View profile
- Robert Gerard Evans 1991 View profile
- Frank Edward Millner 1993 View profile
- David Joseph Nield 1993 View profile
- Ian Richard James Elkins 1995 View profile
- J W T (South) LTD 2012-2014 View profile
- John Andrew Woodhouse 2005-2012 View profile
- Joseph Michael Mccarthy 2003-2005 View profile
- Marcella Anne Gore 1994-2002 View profile
- John Stanley Livingstone 1991 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/04/1974
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,458
- Total assets
- £10,458
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10,458 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10,458 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Jamie Barnes Director · appointed 2021
- Peter Mearns Director · appointed 2021
- Johanna Brown Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Johanna Brown Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Peter Mearns Director · appointed 2021
- Johanna Brown Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (1)
- Jamie Barnes Director · appointed 2021
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01165562
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data