Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Llandudno Golf Club (Maesdu) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Llandudno Golf Club (Maesdu) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 59

  1. Steven Garlinge 2025-2025 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Charles Roberts 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Karen Pettigrew 2024-2025 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Davies 2024-2024 Director View profile
  5. Stephen Pettigrew 2023-2026 Director View profile
  6. Jonathan Clements 2023-2026 Director View profile
  7. Mary Oliver 2023-2024 Director View profile
  8. Nigel Roberts 2022-2025 Director View profile
  9. Janis Margaret Jones 2022-2023 Director View profile
  10. Kevin Jones 2022-2023 Director View profile
  11. Sylvia Owen 2021-2022 Director View profile
  12. Stuart Hamilton Todd 2021-2024 Director View profile
  13. Shanmuga Sundaram Muthusamy 2020-2025 Director View profile
  14. Susan Jones 2020-2021 Director View profile
  15. Peter Jones 2020-2022 Director View profile
  16. Simon Paul Tarmaster 2020-2023 Director View profile
  17. Matthew Robinson 2020-2023 Director View profile
  18. Keith Morris 2019-2019 Director View profile
  19. Hilary Roberts 2019-2026 Director View profile
  20. David Philip Hanson 2019-2020 Director View profile
  21. Lorna Walmsley 2019-2020 Director View profile
  22. Anthony Barry Jones 2018-2019 Director View profile
  23. Menna Roberts 2018-2019 Director View profile
  24. Paul Mcguigan 2018-2022 Director View profile
  25. Steve Myatt 2018-2020 Director View profile
  26. George Richard Triggs 2018-2019 Director View profile
  27. David Richardson 2018-2021 Director View profile
  28. Ian Fraiser Roberts 2017-2018 Director View profile
  29. Brian Nattrass 2017-2018 Director View profile
  30. Stephen John Williams 2017-2019 Director View profile
  31. Philip Charles Northam 2017-2020 Director View profile
  32. Colin Avery 2016-2016 Director View profile
  33. John Ainsworth 2016-2017 Director View profile
  34. David Morrell 2016-2017 Director View profile
  35. Margaret Haydon 2016-2020 Director View profile
  36. Richard Maxwell 2015-2016 Director View profile
  37. Alastair John Bailey 2015-2025 Director View profile
  38. Reece Owen 2015-2016 Director View profile
  39. Mark Longmore 2015-2024 Director View profile
  40. Hilary Margaret Roberts 2014-2018 Director View profile
  41. Robert Reginald Duckenfield 2014-2015 Director View profile
  42. Gareth Jones 2014-2015 Director View profile
  43. Jackie Bentley 2014-2016 Director View profile
  44. Anthony Jones 2013-2015 Director View profile
  45. George Michael Henderson 2012-2015 Director View profile
  46. Richard Triggs 2011-2017 Director View profile
  47. David Cope Jnr 2008-2010 Director View profile
  48. David John Sawyer 2006-2008 Director View profile
  49. Thomas Iorwerth Jones 2002-2018 Director View profile
  50. Clive Thomas Brown 1998-2004 Director View profile
  51. Ian Martin Reid 1998-1998 Director View profile
  52. Virginia Mary James 1996-2011 Director View profile
  53. John Raymond Parry 1993-2002 Director View profile
  54. Peter Harrot Bowmer 1992-1998 Director View profile
  55. Bryan Hugh Davies 1996 Director View profile
  56. Henry Charles Williams 1996 Director View profile
  57. Geoffrey Felix Eschle 1992 Director View profile
  58. George Dean 1992-2012 Secretary View profile
  59. James Hallam 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/05/1974

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Llandudno Golf Club (Maesdu) Limited is controlled by Neil Owen Morgan Thomas
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2026-01-19 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Neil Owen Morgan Thomas.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£594,430
Total assets
£686,777
Cash
£50,187
Employees
10
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£594,430
2024-12-31Not reported£608,413

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

11 directors on the board

1.9y median 0.5y
average tenure
10y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (11)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 12Health and social care 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01170890
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data