Company
Foremost Furniture Limited
Foremost Furniture Limited is an active UK company (number 01173634), incorporated 1974, with 5 current directors including Joshua James Dawson and Mark Conboy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Foremost Furniture Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Michael Anthony Collinson 1999-2001 View profile
- Sylvia Theresa Dixon 2014 View profile
- Edward Dixon 2014 View profile
- Edward Dixon 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/06/1974
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stella Maria Collinson ceased 2016-04-06
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Antonia Jane Creer ceased 2016-04-06
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Haydn Douglas Creer ceased 2016-04-06
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Ffuk Holdings Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Ffuk Holdings Limited ceased 2016-04-06
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Foremost Furniture Limited
is controlled by Stella Maria Collinson
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stella Maria Collinson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,033,964
- Total assets
- £2,203,148
- Cash
- £241,036
- Employees
- 65
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,033,964 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,482,908 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Joshua James Dawson Director · appointed 2023
- Stella Maria Collinson Director · appointed 1999
- Antonia Jane Creer Director · appointed 2004
- Haydn Douglas Creer Director · appointed 1999
- Mark Conboy Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Stella Maria Collinson Director · appointed 1999
- Antonia Jane Creer Director · appointed 2004
- Haydn Douglas Creer Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Joshua James Dawson Director · appointed 2023
- Stella Maria Collinson Director · appointed 1999
- Antonia Jane Creer Director · appointed 2004
- Haydn Douglas Creer Director · appointed 1999
- Mark Conboy Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01173634
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data