Company
Regent Language Training Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Regent Language Training Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Jonathan Stuart Strafford Peters 2004-2004 View profile
- Geoffrey Alan Douglas Hardy-Gould 2001-2007 View profile
- Peter Alexander Deal 1996-2004 View profile
- Charles Cottenham 1994-2000 View profile
- David Lionel Mariano 1994 View profile
- Hugh Edward Michael Barnes 1993 View profile
- Rachel Mary Belgrave 1994 View profile
- Graham Marshall White 2000 View profile
- Diamond College Limited 2007-2023 View profile
- Peter Graham Dawes 2005-2005 View profile
- Aldwych Secretaries Limited 2004-2005 View profile
- Andrew Peter Stewart Meyrick 2004-2007 View profile
- Peter Christopher Taylor 1994-2004 View profile
- Hugh Andrew Raymond Taylor 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/06/1974
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Till Gins
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Regent Language Training Limited
is controlled by Till Gins
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Till Gins.
21 other companies in this group
- Central School of English Limited
- Lanleya Limited
- Oise Holdings Limited
- The Education and Training Company Limited
- The Language School Company Limited
- Oise Education Limited
- Oise @ Sherbourne Priors Limited
- Actorial Limited
- Regent Education Group Limited
- The Edinburgh School of English Limited
- Fitzroy College Limited
- Pilgrims Limited
- Quaives Securities Limited
- Instill Limited
- Instill Education Limited
- Oise Limited
- Eckersley Oxford Limited
- Diamond College Limited
- S.E.S. Tutors Limited
- Dugdales Limited
- Basil Paterson Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Till Gins Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Till Gins Director · appointed 2004
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01175684
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data