Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Hern Park Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Hern Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 30

  1. Florence Elizabeth Hatfield 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Nora Maria Winter 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Berge 2013-2025 Director View profile
  4. Patricia Goule 2013-2018 Director View profile
  5. Leslie Goule 2006-2013 Director View profile
  6. Paul Christopher John Grant 2006-2010 Director View profile
  7. Donna Louise Ostler 2005-2006 Director View profile
  8. Ruby May Davies 2003-2013 Director View profile
  9. Edward Anthony Sheppard 2001-2006 Director View profile
  10. Jacqueline Byrne 2001-2003 Director View profile
  11. Martin Rawlings 1998-2005 Director View profile
  12. Clive Robert Powell 1997-2000 Director View profile
  13. Rosemary Elizabeth Cook 1997-2016 Director View profile
  14. Austin William Ernest Hatfield 1996-2021 Director View profile
  15. Terence Griffiths 1996-2001 Director View profile
  16. Bruce William Bayle 1996-1997 Director View profile
  17. Rachel Anne Weigall 1994-1996 Director View profile
  18. Melanie Guyler 1993-2025 Director View profile
  19. David Thomas Price 1992-1996 Director View profile
  20. Elsie Winifred Coombes 1992-1997 Director View profile
  21. Henry Griffith Warren 1994 Director View profile
  22. John James Smith 2000 Director View profile
  23. Daisy Annie Parrish 1996 Director View profile
  24. Reginald Jeff Coombs 1992 Director View profile
  25. Joan Audrey Morgan 1993 Director View profile
  26. Leslie T Curtis 1992 Director View profile
  27. Frederick William Cook 1996 Director View profile
  28. William Davies 2013-2018 Secretary View profile
  29. Peter Ronald Hall 2003-2020 Secretary View profile
  30. Freda Peggy Smith 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/07/1974

Financials

Total assets
£447
Cash
£823
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

6.9y median 5.5y
average tenure
16y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01177064
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data