Company
Ensign Court (Hastings) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ensign Court (Hastings) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Angela Jane Miles 2019-2024 View profile
- Olivia Jane Shaw 2019-2024 View profile
- Neil Dare-Williams 2019-2025 View profile
- Kenneth Burgess 2019-2019 View profile
- John Robert Wilson 2019-2019 View profile
- John Raymond Reynolds 2016-2017 View profile
- Mandy Nina Watson 2012-2015 View profile
- Linda Beatrice Ferret 2008-2019 View profile
- Adam Macqueen 2007-2008 View profile
- Helen Ann Knipe 2005-2019 View profile
- Gail Stephanie Rickard 2005-2008 View profile
- Geoffrey David Nichols 2002-2007 View profile
- Margaret Louisa Lunt 2000-2002 View profile
- June Rose Palmer 1998-2001 View profile
- Brian Al Hempstead 1998-2007 View profile
- Charles Wilfred Steggell 1993-1999 View profile
- Christopher Gordon Swarbrooke 1993-1993 View profile
- Bridgeford & CO 2013-2021 View profile
- William Charles Sharp 2012-2013 View profile
- Fairways Management 2007-2012 View profile
- John Watson Dodd 2005-2014 View profile
- Terence Dalton 1999-2005 View profile
- Bernard Peter Simon 1998-1999 View profile
- Christine Ruth Hall 1998-2003 View profile
- Anthony James Wright 1993-1998 View profile
- June Lilian Wright 1993-1993 View profile
- Lisa Ryan 1993-1994 View profile
- Sussex Registrars 1993-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/09/1974
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ben Carlton Ramsden
significant influence · notified 2026-05-18 - Johanna Pinder-Wilson
significant influence · notified 2026-05-18 - Isabel Prieto-Cordero
significant influence · notified 2026-05-18 - Tracey Jayne Tiltman
significant influence · notified 2026-05-18
Group
- Ensign Court (Hastings) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Ben Carlton Ramsden
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-05-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ben Carlton Ramsden.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Isabel Prieto-Cordero Director · appointed 2023
- Tracey Jayne Tiltman Director · appointed 2019
- Johanna Pinder-Wilson Director · appointed 2023
- Ben Carlton Ramsden Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Tracey Jayne Tiltman Director · appointed 2019
- Ben Carlton Ramsden Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Isabel Prieto-Cordero Director · appointed 2023
- Johanna Pinder-Wilson Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Tracey Jayne Tiltman Director · appointed 2019
- Ben Carlton Ramsden Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Neil Dare-Williams Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01183085
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data