Company
Springspa Court Management Company Limited
Springspa Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01184804), incorporated 1974, with 3 current directors including Anne Sloman and Clifford Terence Hawkins. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Springspa Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Judith Elizabeth Moran 2001-2019 View profile
- Jeanne Avril Willicombe 1996-2001 View profile
- Ronald Archibald Mitchell 1992-1996 View profile
- Frank Medley 1992 View profile
- Katy Grant 2020-2025 View profile
- Anne Sloman 2020-2020 View profile
- John Morris 2013-2020 View profile
- B. L. Blake 2008-2013 View profile
- Thomas Brinley Evans 2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1974
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,183
- Total assets
- £5,543
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £5,183 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £5,183 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Anne Sloman Director · appointed 2020
- Philip Lannen Director · appointed 2019
- Clifford Terence Hawkins Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Philip Lannen Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Anne Sloman Director · appointed 2020
- Philip Lannen Director · appointed 2019
- Clifford Terence Hawkins Director · appointed 2020
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01184804
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data