Company
Coperion 01185424 LTD
Coperion 01185424 LTD is an active UK company (number 01185424), incorporated 1974, with 2 current directors, Philip Adrian Clarke and Markus Parzer. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Coperion 01185424 LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 27
- Ulrich Hubert Alois Bartel 2021-2021 View profile
- Klaus Ingo RÄDisch 2018-2021 View profile
- Kevin Buchler 2017-2024 View profile
- Gerhard Wirz 2017-2017 View profile
- John Fisher 2017-2018 View profile
- Vincent Leroux 2014-2017 View profile
- Ulf Wittmann 2011-2017 View profile
- Thomas Kehl 2008-2014 View profile
- Werner Strauch 2006-2009 View profile
- Guenter Bachmann 2006-2008 View profile
- Matthias Wener August Severin Gronies 2005-2006 View profile
- Colin Frederick Dumbleton 2005-2005 View profile
- Heinz Verfuerth 2005-2006 View profile
- Wolfgang Horn 2003-2004 View profile
- Guenter Simon 2003-2004 View profile
- Claude Andre Fischer 1999-2003 View profile
- Rainer Sigrist 1997-1999 View profile
- Keller, Richard, Doctor 1997-2001 View profile
- Hans Dornheim 1995-1997 View profile
- Rodolfo Otto Brunner 1995-1997 View profile
- Karl Leonhard Keller 1994-1995 View profile
- Herbert Ernst Wickli 1995 View profile
- Werner Schweighauser 1993 View profile
- Ludwig Vetter 2007-2011 View profile
- Michael Hampf 2006-2007 View profile
- Dr Thomas Philip Forshaw 1994-2006 View profile
- Dieter Martin Salden 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/09/1974
Financials
- Net assets
- £920,129
- Cash
- £78,129
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £920,129 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £920,129 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Philip Adrian Clarke Director · appointed 2025
- Markus Parzer Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Markus Parzer Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Philip Adrian Clarke Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01185424
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data