Company
Noberne Doors Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Noberne Doors Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Charles Robert Jason Agar 2016-2019 View profile
- Kirsten Jane Agar Ward 2016-2019 View profile
- Terence Joseph Moran 1992-2000 View profile
- Richard Brian Agar 2019 View profile
- Myles Richard Jonathan Agar 1992-2019 View profile
- Kirsten Jane Agar 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/02/1975
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Myles Richard Jonathan Agar ceased 2019-07-17
50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-26 - Performance Doors and Joinery Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-07-17
Group
- Noberne Doors Limited
is controlled by Myles Richard Jonathan Agar
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares · notified 2016-07-26, ceased 2019-07-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Myles Richard Jonathan Agar.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £363,281
- Total assets
- £363,281
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £363,281 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £363,281 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mark Edward Colley Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Edward Colley Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01201343
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data