Company
Bath Court Residents' Asociation (Maidenhead) Limited
Bath Court Residents' Asociation (Maidenhead) Limited is an active UK company (number 01203306), incorporated 1975, with 3 current directors including Cheryl Elizabeth Long and Rachel Tabone. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bath Court Residents' Asociation (Maidenhead) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Anthony Buttigieg 2010-2014 View profile
- Jon Butler 2003-2010 View profile
- Matthew Buy 2003-2014 View profile
- Beryl Ann Sellors 2003-2021 View profile
- Samantha Jane Musty 2002-2003 View profile
- Robin Chan 2001-2003 View profile
- Deborah Reeve 2000-2001 View profile
- Martin Pollard 1998-2000 View profile
- Susanna Aquino 1998 View profile
- Jane Overton 1992 View profile
- Roger Benjamin Parkes 1992 View profile
- Irene Parkes 1998 View profile
- Ian Collett 2002 View profile
- John Storie 1995 View profile
- David Kepple-Palmer 1996 View profile
- Christopher Mitchell 2014-2015 View profile
- Anthony Buttigeig 2010-2014 View profile
- Alexander Fort 2007-2009 View profile
- Katherine Weller 2007-2010 View profile
- Carmen Buttigieg 2003-2007 View profile
- Lindsay Jane Harding 2001-2003 View profile
- Samantha Falk 1998-2001 View profile
- Reginald Godwin 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1975
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,306
- Total assets
- £36,770
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £35,306 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £35,306 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £33,800 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Cheryl Elizabeth Long Director · appointed 2014
- Rachel Tabone Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher Mitchell Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Cheryl Elizabeth Long Director · appointed 2014
- Rachel Tabone Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher Mitchell Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Cheryl Elizabeth Long Director · appointed 2014
- Rachel Tabone Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher Mitchell Director · appointed 2014
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01203306
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data