Company
Clairville Residents' Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clairville Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 28
- Jennifer Ann Jackson 2022-2025 View profile
- Giles Alasdair Everard 2022-2024 View profile
- Linda Ann Piggott 2022-2024 View profile
- John Mcnally 2022-2025 View profile
- Estelle Mannheim 2021-2022 View profile
- Ronald Norman Tollet 2021-2021 View profile
- Harry Mitchell 2021-2022 View profile
- Walter Kenneth Webster 2021-2022 View profile
- Michael Lovatt 2021-2021 View profile
- Jean Le Vaillant 2021-2022 View profile
- David Dawson 2021-2021 View profile
- Philip Vincent Hayes 2020-2022 View profile
- Michael Donal Nash 2020-2022 View profile
- Henry Derek Dootson 2005-2008 View profile
- John Michael Robinson 2004-2017 View profile
- Thomas Parker 2001-2003 View profile
- Ruth Hallam Warren 1999-2006 View profile
- Eric Edward Morris 1994 View profile
- Henry Salthouse Welch 2001 View profile
- John Sutcliffe Robinson 1999 View profile
- Michael Leigh 2022-2023 View profile
- Michael John Leigh 2021-2022 View profile
- Mary Margaret Evans 2020-2021 View profile
- Carol Dawson 2017-2020 View profile
- John Michael Robinson 2010-2017 View profile
- Roger Edward Aughton 2004-2010 View profile
- James Peet 1994-2004 View profile
- Emmanuel Milton Mannheim 1999 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1975
Financials
- Total assets
- £36,749
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Griffiths Director · appointed 2022
- Craig Stephen Baxter Director · appointed 2022
- Mary Daly Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Craig Stephen Baxter Director · appointed 2022
- Mary Daly Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- David Griffiths Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Jennifer Ann Jackson Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01206265
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data