Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westwood House (Droitwich SPA) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Westwood House (Droitwich SPA) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 48

  1. Julie Corbett 2026-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ida Patrone 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Dr Joan Freedman Buonopane 2021-2025 Director View profile
  4. Philip John Deacon 2021-2026 Director View profile
  5. Maxine Millard 2020-2023 Director View profile
  6. Vicki Fewtrell 2019-2020 Director View profile
  7. Edward William Stearn 2012-2017 Director View profile
  8. Christopher John Burton 2010-2013 Director View profile
  9. Tina Beverley Burton 2008-2010 Director View profile
  10. Marion Evans 2008-2013 Director View profile
  11. Graham Keith Hill 2007-2011 Director View profile
  12. Clive Gary Bennett 2006-2009 Director View profile
  13. Nabil Bouzid 2006-2006 Director View profile
  14. Valerie Anne Mellings 2006-2007 Director View profile
  15. Martin Jonathan Tufft 2004-2025 Director View profile
  16. Andrew James Baker 2003-2006 Director View profile
  17. Christopher David Hollier 2002-2008 Director View profile
  18. Michael Stuart Jack 2002-2006 Director View profile
  19. Mark Amphlett 2001-2003 Director View profile
  20. Ruth Mary Bourke 2000-2012 Director View profile
  21. Anne Elizabeth Wilson 2000-2004 Director View profile
  22. David Reginald Green 1999-2002 Director View profile
  23. Dr Thomas Franciscus Maria Leliveld 1999-2002 Director View profile
  24. Sabina Carter 1999-2006 Director View profile
  25. Rodney Martin Cox 1999-2000 Director View profile
  26. Carl Burman 1998-2006 Director View profile
  27. Nicholas Aidan Sutton 1998-2005 Director View profile
  28. Allan Sollinger 1998-1999 Director View profile
  29. William Frank Ward 1997-1999 Director View profile
  30. Martin Reinhardt 1995-1998 Director View profile
  31. Richard Leslie White 1995-1997 Director View profile
  32. Gregory John Doran 1994-1997 Director View profile
  33. Marjorie June Roche 1992-1997 Director View profile
  34. Louise Susan Dyson 2014 Director View profile
  35. Richard Thomas Taft 1997 Director View profile
  36. John Graham Wilson 2001 Director View profile
  37. Allan Green 1999 Director View profile
  38. Raymond John Friar 2005 Director View profile
  39. Hillary Xavier Bourke 1999 Director View profile
  40. Paul Simon Francis Thomas 1995 Director View profile
  41. Douglas Alan Coley 1993 Director View profile
  42. Evic Roelolz 2002 Director View profile
  43. Margaret Hope Surch 1995 Director View profile
  44. Donald Arthur Everton 2005 Director View profile
  45. Joanne Elizabeth Tapp 2002-2017 Secretary View profile
  46. Stephen Peter Wilson 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  47. Lisa Wilson 1996-2000 Secretary View profile
  48. Ernest Pitt Roche 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/04/1975

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Westwood House (Droitwich SPA) Limited is controlled by Janice Kay Brookes
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2016-10-07 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Janice Kay Brookes.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£60,510
Cash
£43,906
Employees
7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-06Not reported£60,510
2025-10-06Not reported£60,510
2024-10-06Not reported£78,480

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-06. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

5.6y median 0.1y
average tenure
14.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

Also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01206363
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data