Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Byco Flat Management (Ferndown) Limited

Byco Flat Management (Ferndown) Limited is an active UK company (number 01208105), incorporated 1975, with 1 current director, Patrick Dennis Thomas. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Byco Flat Management (Ferndown) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Alfred Leslie Jarvis 2018-2024 Director View profile
  2. Peter Roy Westwood 2013-2018 Director View profile
  3. Philip Dion Reed 2012-2012 Director View profile
  4. Mabel Gledhill 2011-2018 Director View profile
  5. Peter Gordon May 2008-2013 Director View profile
  6. Reginald Alfred Wilson 2005-2007 Director View profile
  7. Thomas Brecknell 2003-2005 Director View profile
  8. Anthony James Furze 2003-2006 Director View profile
  9. Herbert Charles Greenfield 2002-2005 Director View profile
  10. Evelyn Joan Hyde 1999-2000 Director View profile
  11. Muriel Preece 1996-1999 Director View profile
  12. Norman John Butler 1993-2007 Director View profile
  13. Lionel Samuel Furze 1996 Director View profile
  14. Jennifer Mary Errington 2008-2013 Secretary View profile
  15. Edna Phyllis Greenfield 2003-2006 Secretary View profile
  16. Graham Victor Levett 1997-2003 Secretary View profile
  17. Leslie Vivian Ricards 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/04/1975

Financials

Net assets
£9
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£9
2026-03-31Not reported£9

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

8.1y median 8.1y
average tenure
8.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01208105
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data