Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Abington Park House Management Company Limited

Abington Park House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01208438), incorporated 1975, with 2 current directors, Karina Meadows and Dr Drew David Gray. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Abington Park House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Norma Mary Dunville 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Paul Trevanion Hutchins 2010-2010 Director View profile
  3. Marc Cheeseman 2005-2009 Director View profile
  4. Frederick George Crook 2005-2026 Director View profile
  5. Matthew James Proud 2000-2002 Director View profile
  6. Nicholas Michael Lane 2000-2005 Director View profile
  7. Tanya Maria Hunt 2000-2000 Director View profile
  8. Melissa Brock 1997-2000 Director View profile
  9. Robert Alexander Preston 1995-2000 Director View profile
  10. Barrie James Crackhell 1994-1995 Director View profile
  11. John Clifford Houghton 1993-1996 Director View profile
  12. Edith Nellie Cross 1993 Director View profile
  13. Arthur Clements 1993 Director View profile
  14. Orchard Block Management Services Limited 2009-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  15. Chelton Brown Limited 2008-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  16. Countrywide Property Mangement 2004-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  17. Andrew Philip Wheeler 2001-2004 Secretary View profile
  18. Gemma Watts 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  19. David Royston Cook 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  20. Sheila May Smith 1994-1996 Secretary View profile
  21. Tanya Hunt 1992-1994 Secretary View profile
  22. Tracie Clarke 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
21/04/1975

Financials

Net assets
£75
Total assets
£75
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£75
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

13.5y median 13.5y
average tenure
22.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01208438
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data