Company
Rosemont Court (Exeter) Limited
Rosemont Court (Exeter) Limited is an active UK company (number 01212095), incorporated 1975, with 2 current directors, Annelie Kathleen Carver and Lorna Margaret Haynes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Rosemont Court (Exeter) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Keith Wayne Mardon 2024-2025 View profile
- Barbara Mary Tennant 2010-2017 View profile
- Anthony Firetto 2010-2013 View profile
- Roland Lawrence Reed Hill 2009-2017 View profile
- Leslie Richard Miles Kinchin 2004-2010 View profile
- Diana Ballantyne 2003-2011 View profile
- Carol Fay Margaret Goodwin 2003-2024 View profile
- Montague, John Charles, Major 2000-2017 View profile
- Judith Sinclair 1999-2004 View profile
- Leslie David Victor Taylor 1998-2017 View profile
- Bertram Sinclair 1993-1998 View profile
- Margaret Edith Jordan 1993-2013 View profile
- Peter Reynolds 1993-2011 View profile
- Barbara Bunce 1993 View profile
- Letitia Leadbeater 1999 View profile
- Christopher Wallington 2024 View profile
- Colin Ernest William Paddon 2003 View profile
- Phyllis Husson 1993 View profile
- Neale Mortlock Simmonds 2005 View profile
- Edna Maud Hitchens 2010 View profile
- Pauline Elizabeth Bond 1993 View profile
- Margaret Mary Zbinden 2004 View profile
- Dorothy May Pollington 2010 View profile
- Winifred Mary Louise Mclaren 1998 View profile
- Whitton & Laing ( South West) LLP 2015-2024 View profile
- Victoria Mary Gunner 2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/05/1975
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £6,726 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Annelie Kathleen Carver Director · appointed 2024
- Lorna Margaret Haynes Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Lorna Margaret Haynes Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lorna Margaret Haynes Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Annelie Kathleen Carver Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01212095
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data