Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mineral Products Association Restoration Guarantee Fund Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mineral Products Association Restoration Guarantee Fund Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 30

  1. Peter Frank Andrew 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. John Richard Bunnett 2017-2018 Director View profile
  3. Michael Alasdair Young 2015-2017 Director View profile
  4. Lynda Jane Chase-Gardener 2010-2025 Director View profile
  5. Stuart John Wykes 2010-2025 Director View profile
  6. Hugh Stewart Lucas 2010-2014 Director View profile
  7. Alan David Everard 2010-2013 Director View profile
  8. Richard John Stevens 2009-2023 Director View profile
  9. Michael Philip Daynes 2005-2015 Director View profile
  10. Michael John Courts 2005-2008 Director View profile
  11. Jeremy Ralph Murfitt 2002-2008 Director View profile
  12. Christopher George Dobbs 2002-2010 Director View profile
  13. George William Bolsover 2001-2002 Director View profile
  14. James William Bailey 1999-2021 Director View profile
  15. Robert Phillips Hill 1999-2005 Director View profile
  16. Nigel Clifford Jackson 1999-2010 Director View profile
  17. David Tidmarsh 1999-2000 Director View profile
  18. Bryan Dudley Frost 1999-2000 Director View profile
  19. Malcolm Richard Eves 1993-2002 Director View profile
  20. John Sidney Ornsby 1993-1999 Director View profile
  21. Colin Alfred James Jacobs 1999 Director View profile
  22. Terence Higgins 1999 Director View profile
  23. Timothy James Penfold 1998 Director View profile
  24. Clifford Anthony Peter Stubbings 1999 Director View profile
  25. Stanley Russell Nicolson 1996 Director View profile
  26. Kenneth Hobden 2007-2016 Secretary View profile
  27. Lawrence Edward Curtis 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  28. Duncan Thomas Pollock 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  29. Keith John Harris 2000-2005 Secretary View profile
  30. Terence Arthur Macintyre 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/05/1975

Financials

Total assets
£333,942
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

10.9y median 9.8y
average tenure
26.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Mining 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01213666
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data