Company · Barry
Glan Hafren Property Company Limited
Glan Hafren Property Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01214573), incorporated 1975, with 5 current directors including Derek James Knox and Scott John Bosher. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Glan Hafren Property Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 20
- Carol Deborah Matthews 2014-2018 View profile
- Kariina Pirhonen 2013-2014 View profile
- Scott John Bosher 2008-2018 View profile
- John Francis Jones 2003-2005 View profile
- Wendy Cattrall 2002-2003 View profile
- Roderick Charles Baker 1997-2001 View profile
- Mary Olive Phillips 1993-1995 View profile
- Michael Greener 2003 View profile
- Desmond William Davies 1993 View profile
- Harry William Whitehead 1997 View profile
- Carol Deborah Matthews 2014-2018 View profile
- Terry Thornton Ferguson 2013-2014 View profile
- Pauline Elizabeth Pereira 2006-2013 View profile
- Pauline Elizabeth Pereira 2005-2013 View profile
- Geoffrey Philip Wilford 2003-2006 View profile
- Raymond Maldwyn Morris 2001-2002 View profile
- Morag Christine Young Muir 1997-2001 View profile
- John Neil O'Donnell 1993-1997 View profile
- Kenneth James Charles Robbins 1991-1993 View profile
- Terence David Short 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 02/06/1975
- Registered office
- Barry
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,615
- Total assets
- £14,035
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,615 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,615 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £26,586 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Derek James Knox Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Joseph Browning Director · appointed 2017
- Yvonne Shirley Coleman Director · appointed 2018
- Maxine Burniston Director · appointed 2020
- Scott John Bosher Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Joseph Browning Director · appointed 2017
- Yvonne Shirley Coleman Director · appointed 2018
- Maxine Burniston Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Derek James Knox Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Joseph Browning Director · appointed 2017
- Yvonne Shirley Coleman Director · appointed 2018
- Maxine Burniston Director · appointed 2020
- Scott John Bosher Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01214573
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data