Company
Townfield Court Management Company Limited
Townfield Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01215200), incorporated 1975, with 3 current directors including Kenneth Andrew Gardiner and John Whittaker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Townfield Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- David John Delahunty 2013-2020 View profile
- Anthony Edward Doyle 2009-2011 View profile
- Margaret Benedict 2001-2011 View profile
- Hilda Linda Guthrie 2001-2009 View profile
- David John Gray 2000-2000 View profile
- Barbara Rebecca Iball 2000-2011 View profile
- Edna May Gray 2000-2000 View profile
- Derek Frederick Rooke 1997-2018 View profile
- Jean Eileen Richards 2000 View profile
- Harold Byrne 1997 View profile
- Ursula Mary Wood 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/06/1975
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,410
- Total assets
- £10,410
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,410 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10,410 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Whittaker Director · appointed 2020
- Steven Allen Director · appointed 2013
- Kenneth Andrew Gardiner Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- John Whittaker Director · appointed 2020
- Steven Allen Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Steven Allen Director · appointed 2013
- Kenneth Andrew Gardiner Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- John Whittaker Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01215200
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data