Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Flat Care (Cricket) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Flat Care (Cricket) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Andrew John Jones 2014-2026 Director View profile
  2. Elaine Rose Jeater 2014-2016 Director View profile
  3. Joy Elizabeth Keeeley 2004-2014 Director View profile
  4. John Alexander Green 2002-2005 Director View profile
  5. John Ernest Martin 1999-2002 Director View profile
  6. Patrick Brian Green 1996-2005 Director View profile
  7. Pamela Joan Forrester 2010 Director View profile
  8. Thomas Brian Green 1996 Director View profile
  9. James Victor Sullivan 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  10. Carol Sullivan 2011-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Julie Catherine Harrison 2005-2011 Secretary View profile
  12. Christopher John March 1998-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. Ingleton Wood Chartered Surveyors 1995-1997 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Patrick Joseph Francis Davison 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/07/1975

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Flat Care (Cricket) Limited is controlled by Michael Edward Kendall
    Evidence
    active 50-75% voting · notified 2017-12-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Michael Edward Kendall.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,204
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£3,204
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
  • Appointment dates missing for much of the board

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control; confirming appointment dates on the public register.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01218035
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data