Company
Lynfield Flat Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lynfield Flat Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Shirley Arrowsmith 2001-2023 View profile
- Dinah Susannah Mary Alcock 2000-2014 View profile
- Stuart Paul Birkett 2000-2003 View profile
- Christopher James Williams 1998-1999 View profile
- Malcolm Peter Roberts 1994-1998 View profile
- John Mccallum Sidebottom 1994-1996 View profile
- Harry Renshaw Alcock 1993-2000 View profile
- Patricia Irene Dodson 1992-1993 View profile
- John Dobson 1992 View profile
- Phyllis Norma Sidebottom 1993 View profile
- Angela Kay Stone 2008-2022 View profile
- Stuarts Limited 2006-2008 View profile
- Shirley Arrowsmith 1992-2001 View profile
- Brian John Barker 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/07/1975
Financials
- Net assets
- £4
- Cash
- £4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £4 |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | £4 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Bernard John Proctor Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Bernard John Proctor Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01218279
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data