Company
Garol Management Company (Sutton) Limited
Garol Management Company (Sutton) Limited is an active UK company (number 01221068), incorporated 1975, with 3 current directors including Lisa Jean Cole and Marilyn Dowie. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Garol Management Company (Sutton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Monte Bramford 2003-2021 View profile
- Benjamin Squirrell 2003-2004 View profile
- Lesley Joan Charlton 1997-2002 View profile
- Stephen Douglas Charlton 1997-2002 View profile
- Eve Bellamy 1997-2004 View profile
- Charles Mcivor 1996-1997 View profile
- Mark Collins 1995-1996 View profile
- Jacqueline Eltis 1994-2000 View profile
- David Barnfather 1994-1997 View profile
- John Wickenden 1992-1996 View profile
- Caroline Muddeman 1992 View profile
- Nigel Pfeiffer 1992 View profile
- Lisa Jean Sarjeant 2020-2021 View profile
- Ken Edward Charlton 2003-2020 View profile
- Alexander Aarons 1997-2001 View profile
- Fiona Joanne Hancock 1996-1997 View profile
- Linda Ann Wickenden 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/07/1975
Financials
- Net assets
- £29,144
- Total assets
- £29,756
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £29,144 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £25,563 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Marilyn Dowie Director · appointed 2004
- Lisa Jean Cole Director · appointed 2020
- William Edward Cotton Director · appointed 2004
Directors past 6 years
- Marilyn Dowie Director · appointed 2004
- Lisa Jean Cole Director · appointed 2020
- William Edward Cotton Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- William Edward Cotton Director · appointed 2004
Portfolio (2)
- Marilyn Dowie Director · appointed 2004
- Lisa Jean Cole Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01221068
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data