Company
Tunbridge Wells Motors Limited
Tunbridge Wells Motors Limited is an active UK company (number 01221600), incorporated 1975, with 2 current directors, Heath Mummery and Dean Leslie Stoner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Tunbridge Wells Motors Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Dean Leslie Stoner 2009-2009 View profile
- Michael Alan Stoner 1997-2019 View profile
- Keith Leslie Stoner 2020 View profile
- Roger Clarke 2009 View profile
- Philip John Rawlingson 1994-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/08/1975
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Keith Leslie Stoner ceased 2020-06-17
25-50% shares · notified 2016-09-17 - Stoner Holdings LTD
25-50% shares · notified 2024-11-15
Group
- Tunbridge Wells Motors Limited
is controlled by Keith Leslie Stoner
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2016-09-17, ceased 2020-06-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Keith Leslie Stoner.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £900,108
- Total assets
- £908,408
- Cash
- £131,183
- Employees
- 32
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £900,108 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £900,108 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dean Leslie Stoner Director · appointed 2019
- Heath Mummery Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Dean Leslie Stoner Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Heath Mummery Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Dean Leslie Stoner Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01221600
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data