Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

35 Sussex Management CO. Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 35 Sussex Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Sophie Alexandra Saeed 2011-2015 Director View profile
  2. Emma Victoria Elizabeth Gillam 2005-2011 Director View profile
  3. Emma Catherine Purcell 2001-2005 Director View profile
  4. Rupert Maria Charles Edward Stuart Houghton 1996-2009 Director View profile
  5. Joanna Lesley Gallop 2001 Director View profile
  6. Graham William Sharp 1997 Director View profile
  7. Edith Jane Spencer 2011 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/09/1975

Financials

Total assets
£7,274
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-05Not reportedNot reported
2026-04-05Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-05. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

16.7y median 16.7y
average tenure
16.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 1Finance 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01226420
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data