Company
The Downs Maintenance(Blundellsands)Limited
The Downs Maintenance(Blundellsands)Limited is an active UK company (number 01234793), incorporated 1975, with 3 current directors including Helene Roberta Wareing and Robert Wareing. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Downs Maintenance(Blundellsands)Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 29
- Linda Florence Hedger 2022-2026 View profile
- Patricia Marian Hughes 2019-2022 View profile
- Anthony Walsh 2016-2018 View profile
- Susan Bennett 2014-2015 View profile
- Robert Gordon Challinor 2010-2022 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Coupland 2008-2023 View profile
- Owen, Peter Russell, Doctor 2007-2019 View profile
- Moira Gronow 2007-2012 View profile
- Dr Christopher George Gibson 2005-2014 View profile
- Douglas Peter Warner 2004-2007 View profile
- Patricia Maureen Baines 2004-2007 View profile
- Phyllis Coid 2003-2009 View profile
- Arthur Trevor Taylor 2003-2004 View profile
- Audrey Devereux Pratt 2002-2008 View profile
- Irene Kennedy 2001-2010 View profile
- Mary Hanner 2000-2005 View profile
- John Winter 2000-2003 View profile
- Stanley Benjamin Anderson 2000-2004 View profile
- George Edward Petie 1998-2001 View profile
- Gwladys Mary Whittaker 1998-1999 View profile
- Robert John Clark 1993 View profile
- William George Poynor 1994 View profile
- Kenneth Hopwood Crewe 1992 View profile
- Olive Westwood 2008 View profile
- Kathleen Mary Stubbs 2001-2018 View profile
- Joyce Pamela Mawdsley 1997-1999 View profile
- Dragutin Charles Sild 1993-1997 View profile
- James Edgar Houldsworth 1993-2001 View profile
- Gladys Williams 2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/11/1975
Financials
- Net assets
- £58,469
- Total assets
- £58,469
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £58,469 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £58,469 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Helene Roberta Wareing Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Dennis Warren Director · appointed 2008
- Robert Wareing Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Peter Dennis Warren Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Helene Roberta Wareing Director · appointed 2022
- Peter Dennis Warren Director · appointed 2008
- Robert Wareing Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Linda Florence Hedger Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01234793
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data