Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

26 Linden Gardens Residents Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 26 Linden Gardens Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. John Edward Hutchinson 2007-2023 Director View profile
  2. Teresa Katharine Cowherd 2000-2004 Director View profile
  3. Nathalie Mcintyre 2000-2007 Director View profile
  4. Lucy Frederick 1994-2000 Director View profile
  5. Katheryne Mary Tollemache 1992-1993 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Guy Kemp 1992-1995 Director View profile
  7. Arabella Annette Gilchrist 1992-2007 Director View profile
  8. Derek Arthur Sparrow 1992 Director View profile
  9. Camilla Margaret Spielman 1992-1996 Secretary View profile
  10. Barbara Sparrow 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
26/11/1975

Financials

Net assets
£34,998
Total assets
£34,998
Cash
£35,780
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£34,998
2025-12-31Not reported£34,998

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

17.6y median 19y
average tenure
21.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01235191
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data