Company
Duchess Road Maintenance Company Limited
Duchess Road Maintenance Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01241664), incorporated 1976, with 3 current directors including Dr Florence May Straughan and Daniel Shirmard Bekhradnia. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Duchess Road Maintenance Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- William Peter Lawson 2018-2026 View profile
- James Petherick 2011-2012 View profile
- Rebecca Hocking 2003-2004 View profile
- Rachel Hunt 2003-2006 View profile
- Barry Angus Noble 1994-2003 View profile
- Rosemary Ann Boulton 1990 View profile
- Irene Marjorie Noble 1994 View profile
- Margaret Nelson 1999 View profile
- Gonzalo Alonso Trujillo 1999-2014 View profile
- Philip John Leonard Morrish 1997-2003 View profile
- Daniel William Froggatt 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/01/1976
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,575
- Total assets
- £1,575
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,575 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,402 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Daniel Shirmard Bekhradnia Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Hannah Elizabeth Kendall Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Florence May Straughan Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Daniel Shirmard Bekhradnia Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Hannah Elizabeth Kendall Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Dr Hannah Elizabeth Kendall Director · appointed 2014
- Dr Florence May Straughan Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Daniel Shirmard Bekhradnia Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- William Peter Lawson Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01241664
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data