Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

16 Apsley Road Management Company Limited

16 Apsley Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01242107), incorporated 1976, with 4 current directors including Niru Patel and Joanna Eveleigh. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 16 Apsley Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Simon Finchett Forrest Brown 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Rohitkumar Patel 2009-2026 Director View profile
  3. Lewis James Millward 2007-2011 Director View profile
  4. Anthony Quinn 2004-2023 Director View profile
  5. Andrew Sayner 1999-2009 Director View profile
  6. Studyhome 1990 LTD 1998-1998 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Karen Louise Pattar 1996-1999 Director View profile
  8. Studyhome (NO 59) Limited 1998 Corporate-director View profile
  9. Heinrich Wiedemann 1994 Director View profile
  10. Anthony Neville Quinn 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  11. Andrew Baillie 2011-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Lewis Milward 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  13. Elizabeth Cole 1999-2011 Secretary View profile
  14. George Edward Cedric Lankester 1998-2004 Secretary View profile
  15. John David Jeremy Francis 1994-2007 Secretary View profile
  16. Catherine Nuala Stevenson 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/01/1976

Financials

Net assets
£2,248
Total assets
£2,248
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-18Not reported£2,248
2025-11-18Not reported£2,248
2024-11-18Not reported£12,052

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-18. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.7y
average tenure
3.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01242107
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data