Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Winchester Fourteen Limited

Winchester Fourteen Limited is an active UK company (number 01243896), incorporated 1976, with 2 current directors, Sofia Konstantina Banou and Darren Ray Russe. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Winchester Fourteen Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Jake Ross Fielding 2023-2026 Director View profile
  2. Gill Coles 2020-2025 Director View profile
  3. Amy Quick 2020-2020 Director View profile
  4. Adrian John Langdale 2014-2016 Director View profile
  5. Nathan Maurice 2014-2017 Director View profile
  6. John Green 2008-2025 Director View profile
  7. Nicholas John Barnett 1998-2005 Director View profile
  8. Sheila Millener 1994-2023 Director View profile
  9. Betty Louise Batten 2001 Director View profile
  10. Aurora Braganza 1993 Director View profile
  11. Roger Pullen 2014 Director View profile
  12. June Knott 2014 Director View profile
  13. Amy Quick 2020-2020 Secretary View profile
  14. John Green 2015-2020 Secretary View profile
  15. David Emms 1998-2007 Secretary View profile
  16. David Jones 1998-2020 Secretary View profile
  17. Martin Graham Purnell 1992-1998 Secretary View profile
  18. Claire Margaret Chisholm 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/02/1976

Financials

Net assets
£10,039
Total assets
£10,039
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£10,039
2026-03-31Not reported£10,039

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.4y median 4.4y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01243896
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data