Company · Aylesbury
Stonecroft Road Management Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stonecroft Road Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Caroline Jane Addison Edwards 2018-2021 View profile
- Stephanie Buchanan 2011-2014 View profile
- Dr Peter John Edwards 2010-2018 View profile
- Stonecroft Road Management Limited 2010-2010 View profile
- Jon Backhouse 2002-2010 View profile
- John Barry De Fraine 1995-2013 View profile
- Brian Andrew Garner 1994 View profile
- Nicholas Moir Allen 1998 View profile
- Peter Rowley 1994 View profile
- Eric Francis Evans 1998-2018 View profile
- Keith David Frank Highfield 1998-2003 View profile
- George Angus Buchanan 2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 26/02/1976
- Registered office
- Aylesbury
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eric Francis Evans ceased 2018-03-22
significant influence · notified 2016-04-07
Group
- Stonecroft Road Management Limited
is controlled by Eric Francis Evans
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-07, ceased 2018-03-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eric Francis Evans.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,590
- Total assets
- £1,590
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,590 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,590 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Hayley Denise Foot Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Raymond Pearce Director · appointed 2014
- Ayaz Mohammed Banares Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Charles Rysdale Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Hayley Denise Foot Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Raymond Pearce Director · appointed 2014
- Ayaz Mohammed Banares Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Hayley Denise Foot Director · appointed 2013
- Stephen Raymond Pearce Director · appointed 2014
- Ayaz Mohammed Banares Director · appointed 2018
- Andrew Charles Rysdale Director · appointed 2021
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01246145
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data