Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Wallingford

Corn Exchange Wallingford LTD

Operation of arts facilities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Corn Exchange Wallingford LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 39

  1. Mahmood Ebrahimjee 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. John Wright 2022-2024 Director View profile
  3. Elaine Hornsby 2022-2026 Director View profile
  4. Kenneth Scott Mccrea 2020-2022 Director View profile
  5. Roger David Dewell 2019-2022 Director View profile
  6. Fiona Mary Macsorley Smith 2018-2021 Director View profile
  7. Gregory Arnold Ryder 2018-2022 Director View profile
  8. John Rowland Herring 2016-2019 Director View profile
  9. Colin Dolton 2015-2016 Director View profile
  10. John Maelor Evans 2015-2024 Director View profile
  11. Julie Utley 2014-2016 Director View profile
  12. Christine English 2011-2014 Director View profile
  13. Ralph Michael Shephard 2010-2011 Director View profile
  14. Erica Margaret Harley 2010-2018 Director View profile
  15. Keith Andrew Yapp 2010-2020 Director View profile
  16. Peter Arthur William Smithson 2009-2010 Director View profile
  17. Oliver Nigel Hemming 2008-2019 Director View profile
  18. John Jones 2008-2010 Director View profile
  19. Christopher Charles Pratt 2006-2008 Director View profile
  20. Nicholas Stephen Morley 2004-2015 Director View profile
  21. Dr Caroline Winifred Mary Bucklow 2004-2006 Director View profile
  22. Philip John Burton 2004-2010 Director View profile
  23. Dr Kevin Graham Harrison 2003-2006 Director View profile
  24. Martin Robert Wheatley 2003-2006 Director View profile
  25. Andrew John Littlewood 2002-2004 Director View profile
  26. David Bruce Simmons 2000-2004 Director View profile
  27. Christopher David Harris 1998-2002 Director View profile
  28. Jean Gibson 1997-2001 Director View profile
  29. Kenneth Bertram Castle 1997-2004 Director View profile
  30. Malcolm Hoban Delve 1994-1998 Director View profile
  31. Edward Ernest Hobday 1993-1997 Director View profile
  32. John Clifford Atwell 1999 Director View profile
  33. John Barry Warburton 2001 Director View profile
  34. Dennis Wood 1993 Director View profile
  35. Katie Ann Price 2009-2023 Secretary View profile
  36. Christine Ann Storey 2003-2009 Secretary View profile
  37. Anthony John Brasher 1998-2006 Secretary View profile
  38. Jack Neville Hensley 1994-1998 Secretary View profile
  39. Beryl Doreen Blinko 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Operation of arts facilities
Incorporated
08/06/1976
Registered office
Wallingford
Previous names
Sinodun Players Limited (until 30/08/2016)

Financials

Net assets
£875,931
Total assets
£939,398
Cash
£271,881
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£875,931
2025-05-31Not reported£814,349

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £40,700 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £40,700

Most recent

  • Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport £40,7002020-12-16
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

5.4y median 3.6y
average tenure
15.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 2Transport 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01262114
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
29/02/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data