Company
Beaulieu Gardens Management (Blackwater) Limited
Beaulieu Gardens Management (Blackwater) Limited is an active UK company (number 01268994), incorporated 1976, with 1 current director, Matthew Bernard Durcan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beaulieu Gardens Management (Blackwater) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Steven Keith Hodges 2015-2017 View profile
- Chambers, Nicholas Peter, Cllr 2008-2012 View profile
- Nicholas Chambers 2008-2008 View profile
- Kevin Martin Howard 2008-2015 View profile
- Louisa Jane Wright Wastell 2004-2008 View profile
- Kenneth William Newman 2003-2006 View profile
- Sandra Loganna Hood 2001-2002 View profile
- Gladis Elsie Hughes 1998-2001 View profile
- Heather Harris 1994-1998 View profile
- Maureen Dorman 1994 View profile
- Andrew Peter Larcome 2003-2008 View profile
- Antony Henry Hood 1994-2002 View profile
- Natalie Moore 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/07/1976
Financials
- Net assets
- £18,039
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £18,039 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £18,039 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Matthew Bernard Durcan Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Matthew Bernard Durcan Director · appointed 2016
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01268994
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data